Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved (View workflow)
    • Priority: High
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: 0.8.3
    • Fix Version/s: 0.9.0
    • Component/s: chunter
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      zfifo does not work.

      from inside the zone:
      /opt/local/lib/fifo-tools/fifo '

      {"action": "metadata-get"}

      '
      fifodoor: door_call failed: Interrupted system call

      from chunter logs:
      2016-11-04 05:40:45.040 [error] <0.941.14>@ezdoor_server:terminate:214 [zdoor] Terminating the door with reason: {timeout,{gen_fsm,sync_send_all_state_event,[<0.1932.14>,{door,#Ref<0.0.6.3903>,<<"

      {\"action\": \"metadata-get\"}

      ">>},1000]}}!
      2016-11-04 05:40:45.041 [warning] <0.941.14>@ezdoor_server:incinerate:280 Killing 95127 with -9
      2016-11-04 05:40:45.056 [error] <0.941.14> gen_server ezdoor_server terminated with reason: {timeout,{gen_fsm,sync_send_all_state_event,[<0.1932.14>,{door,#Ref<0.0.6.3903>,<<"

      {\"action\": \"metadata-get\"}

      ">>},1000]}} in gen_fsm:sync_send_all_state_event/3 line 257
      2016-11-04 05:40:45.056 [error] <0.941.14> CRASH REPORT Process ezdoor_server with 0 neighbours exited with reason: {timeout,{gen_fsm,sync_send_all_state_event,[<0.1932.14>,{door,#Ref<0.0.6.3903>,<<"

      {\"action\": \"metadata-get\"}

      ">>},1000]}} in gen_server:terminate/7 line 826
      2016-11-04 05:40:45.057 [error] <0.213.0> Supervisor chunter_sup had child ezdoor_server started with ezdoor_server:start_link() at <0.941.14> exit with reason {timeout,{gen_fsm,sync_send_all_state_event,[<0.1932.14>,{door,#Ref<0.0.6.3903>,<<"

      {\"action\": \"metadata-get\"}

      ">>},1000]}} in context child_terminated
      2016-11-04 05:40:45.057 [error] <0.1878.14> gen_fsm

      {vm,<<48,53,97,97,53,55,99,57,45,51,101,101,98,45,52,51,100,99,45,98,99,51,55,45,51,97,97,98,52,52,101,54,102,56,51,54>>}

      in state running terminated with reason: no such process or port in call to gen_server:call(ezdoor_server,

      {remove,#Ref<0.0.3.99478>})
      2016-11-04 05:40:45.057 [error] <0.1878.14> CRASH REPORT Process <0.1878.14> with 0 neighbours exited with reason: no such process or port in call to gen_server:call(ezdoor_server, {remove,#Ref<0.0.3.99478>}

      ) in gen_fsm:terminate/7 line 614
      2016-11-04 05:40:45.057 [error] <0.1932.14> gen_fsm

      {vm,<<48,53,48,55,51,55,97,101,45,55,100,53,56,45,52,57,57,57,45,56,57,97,51,45,97,50,51,102,53,99,49,98,100,100,100,102>>}

      in state running terminated with reason: {{timeout,{gen_fsm,sync_send_all_state_event,[<0.1932.14>,{door,#Ref<0.0.6.3903>,<<"

      {\"action\": \"metadata-get\"}

      ">>},1000]}},{gen_server,call,[ezdoor_server,

      {remove,#Ref<0.0.6.3900>}]}}
      2016-11-04 05:40:45.057 [error] <0.1932.14> CRASH REPORT Process <0.1932.14> with 0 neighbours exited with reason: timeout,{gen_fsm,sync_send_all_state_event,<0.1932.14>,{door,#Ref<0.0.6.3903>,<<"{\"action\": \"metadata-get\"}">>},1000,{gen_server,call,[ezdoor_server,{remove,#Ref<0.0.6.3900>}

      ]}} in gen_fsm:terminate/7 line 614

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              heinz Heinz N. Gies
              Reporter:
              kevin Kevin Meziere
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              2 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: